New taxa described by the staff of the Systematic Zoology Research Group in 2011

 

Nematoda

 New genera

Karadorylaimus Andrássy, 2011

Stomacholaimus Andrássy, 2011

 New species

  1. Aporcelaimellus seychellensis Andrássy, 2011
  2. Calcaridorylaimus beatus Andrássy, 2011
  3. Coomansus inca Andrássy, 2011
  4. Coomansus mapuche Andrássy, 2011
  5. Coomansus papua Andrássy, 2011
  6. Crassolabium insulicola Andrássy, 2011
  7. Crocodorylaimus caudatus Andrássy, 2011
  8. Egtitus africanus Andrássy, 2011
  9. Egtitus biformis Andrássy, 2011
  10. Egtitus chilenus Andrássy, 2011
  11. Egtitus longicaudatus Andrássy, 2011
  12. Egtitus remotus Andrássy, 2011
  13. Heterodorus alius Andrássy, 2011
  14. Heterodorus monticola Andrássy, 2011
  15. Heterodorus unicus Andrássy, 2011
  16. Iotonchus crassus Andrássy, 2011
  17. Ironus amabilis Andrássy, 2011
  18. Ironus flagellatus Andrássy, 2011
  19. Karadorylaimus immaritus Andrássy, 2011
  20. Labronema aequatoriale Andrássy, 2011
  21. Labronema gerlachi Andrássy, 2011
  22. Labronema orientale Andrássy, 2011
  23. Labronema singhalese Andrássy, 2011
  24. Mesodorylaimus flagratus Andrássy, 2011
  25. Mononchus altiplanicus Andrássy, 2011
  26. Mononchus medius Andrássy, 2011
  27. Mononchus oblongus Andrássy, 2011
  28. Stomacholaimus tortuosus Andrássy, 2011
  29. Trischistoma subtilissimum Andrássy, 2011
  30. Trischistoma tenuissimum Andrássy, 2011
  31. Westindicus oceanicus Andrássy, 2011

 

Acari

 New genera

 Gamasina

Rotundozercon Ujvári, 2011

 Uropodina

 Editella Kontschán, 2011

 Trigynapsida

 Afrophilodana Kontschán,& Seemann 2011

New subgenera

 Gamasina

Parazercon (Formosella) Ujvári, 2011

Zercon (Zercorientalia) Ujvári, 2011

 Oribatida

 Peloribates (Peloribatodes) Mahunka, 2011

 New species

 Gamasina

  1. Amerozercon barbatus Ujvári, 2011
  2. Amerozercon brevicavus Ujvári, 2011
  3. Parazercon (Formosella) mirabilis Ujvári, 2011
  4. Prozercon achaeanus Ujvári, 2011
  5. Prozercon bulbiferus Ujvári, 2011
  6. Prozercon dramaensis Ujvári, 2011
  7. Prozercon graecus Ujvári, 2011
  8. Prozercon morazae Ujvári, 2011
  9. Prozercon norae Ujvári, 2011
  10. Rotundozercon shuriken Ujvári, 2011
  11. Zercon (Zercorientalia) formosianus Ujvári, 2011
  12. Zercon (Zercorientalia) spinosus Ujvári, 2011
  13. Zercon mexicanus Ujvári, 2011
  14. Zercon popocatepetl Ujvári, 2011
  15. Zercon quetzalcoatl Ujvári, 2011
  16. Zercon tsoi Ujvári, 2011

 

Oribatida

  1. Africoribates nasalis Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  2. Austrocarabodes planisetus Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  3. Austrocarabodes semilunatus Mahunka, 2011
  4. Carabodes afrominusculus Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  5. Chaunoproctus semirugosus Mahunka, 2011
  6. Cosmochthonius margaritatus Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  7. Eohypochthonius robustus Mahunka, 2011
  8. Eupelops costulatus Mahunka, 2011
  9. Gustavia ornata Mahunka, 2011
  10. Gustavia sineornata Mahunka, 2011
  11. Hermanniella vohimana Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  12. Heteroleius flagellifer Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  13. Mesoplophora (Mesoplophora) similis Mahunka, 2011
  14. Microlamellarea coetzeeae Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  15. Microtegeus zigzag Mahunka, 2011
  16. Neosuctobelba madegassica Mahunka, 2011
  17. Oripoda attenuata Mahunka, 2011
  18. Peloribates (Peloribatodes) incompatibilis Mahunka, 2011
  19. Peloribates pocsi Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  20. Pergalumna bicristata Mahunka, 2011
  21. Pergalumna infinita Mahunka, 2011
  22. Pergalumna nasifera Mahunka, 2011
  23. Pilobatella brevipila Mahunka, 2011
  24. Pseudotocepheus subtilis Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011
  25. Scapheremaeus anteriorugosus Mahunka, 2011
  26. Schalleriella phaseola Mahunka, 2011
  27. Triteremella simpliseta Mahunka, 2011
  28. Tuberemaeus puruczkyi Mahunka & Mahunka-Papp, 2011

 

Uropodina

  1. Angulobaloghia indic Kontschán, 2011
  2. Angulobaloghia scrobia Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  3. Angulobaloghia tamilica Kontschán, 2011
  4. Capitodiscus admirandus Kontschán, 2011
  5. Depressorotunda (Depressorotunda) alveolata Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  6. Dinychus serratus Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  7. Discourella helvetica Kontschán, 2011
  8. Editella thailandica Kontschán, 2011
  9. Hutufeideria alata Kontschán, 2011
  10. Hutufeideria phuketensis Kontschán, 2011
  11. Hutufeideria thailandica Kontschán, 2011
  12. Leonardiella harteni Kontschán, 2011
  13. Macrodinychus extremicus Kontschán, 2011
  14. Macrodinychus malayicus Kontschán, 2011
  15. Paradinychus pilosus Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  16. Phymatodiscus kuni Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  17. Trachytes vietnamensis Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  18. Trichouropoda aspera Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  19. Uroobovella multisetosa Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  20. Uroobovella oviformis Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  21. Uropoda lichenicola Kontschán & Stary, 2011
  22. Uropoda setata Kontschán & Stary, 2011

 

Trigynapsida

Afrophilodana africana Kontschán,& Seemann 2011

 

Lumbricina

  1. Martiodrilus (Botaria) dewynteri Csuzdi & Pavlíček, 2011
  2. Martiodrilus (Maipure) gaucheri Csuzdi & Pavlíček, 2011
  3. Nouraguesia papare Csuzdi & Pavlíček, 2011
  4. Nouraguesia souadae Csuzdi & Pavlíček, 2011
  5. Eutrigaster (Graffia) azul Sherlock & Csuzdi, 2011
  6. Eutrigaster (Graffia) nicaraoi Csuzdi & Sherlock, 2011
  7. Dendrobaena vladeasa Csuzdi, V.V. pop & A.A. Pop, 2011
  8. Octodrilus parvivesiculatus Csuzdi, V.V. pop & A.A. Pop, 2011
  9. Octodriloides izanus Csuzdi, V.V. pop & A.A. Pop, 2011